Pycnanthemum muticum (Michx.) Pers.

Locations ofPycnanthemum muticum (Michx.) Pers. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Pycnanthemum muticum (Michx.) Pers.
Common Name
Short-toothed Mountain-mint, Clustered Mountain-mint
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Pycnanthemum muticum (Michx.) Pers.
Comments
See Comments under map of Pycnanthemum verticillatum.
Habitat
Bogs, fens, damp to wet meadows and clearings. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".