Ranunculus parviflorus L.

Locations ofRanunculus parviflorus L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ranunculaceae
Botanical Name
Ranunculus parviflorus L.
Common Name
Small-flowered Buttercup, Stick-seed Crowfoot
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Ranunculus parviflorus L.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Common in the s. and c. Coastal Plain; infrequent in the n. Coastal Plain and Piedmont; rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".