Ranunculus recurvatus Poir. var. recurvatus

Locations ofRanunculus recurvatus Poir. var. recurvatus in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ranunculaceae
Botanical Name
Ranunculus recurvatus Poir. var. recurvatus
Common Name
Hooked Buttercup, Hooked Crowfoot
Synonym(s)
Ranunculus recurvatus Poir.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Ranunculus recurvatus Poir. var recurvatus
Comments
Habitat
Floodplain forests, swamp forest hummocks, and mesic upland forests. Frequent to common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".