Brassica nigra (Linnaeus) W. D. Koch

Locations ofBrassica nigra (Linnaeus) W. D. Koch in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brassicaceae
Botanical Name
Brassica nigra (Linnaeus) W. D. Koch
Common Name
Black Mustard, Charlock
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Comments
Habitat
Fields and other open, disturbed habitats. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".