Microthlaspi perfoliatum(Linnaeus) F. K. Meyer

Locations ofMicrothlaspi perfoliatum(Linnaeus) F. K. Meyer in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brassicaceae
Botanical Name
Microthlaspi perfoliatum(Linnaeus) F. K. Meyer
Common Name
Perfoliate Pennycress, Thoroughwort Pennycress
Synonym(s)
Thlaspi perfoliatum Linnaeus
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K. Meyer
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Common in the Piedmont and mountains (except in far sw. Virginia); rare in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".