Lunaria annua Linnaeus

Locations ofLunaria annua Linnaeus in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brassicaceae
Botanical Name
Lunaria annua Linnaeus
Common Name
Annual Honesty, Money Plant, Silver-dollar
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Lunaria annua L.
Comments
Habitat
Escaped from cultivation; rarely persisting on roadsides and forest edges. Rare, scattered throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".