Cynoglossum virginianum L. var. virginianum

Locations ofCynoglossum virginianum L. var. virginianum in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Boraginaceae
Botanical Name
Cynoglossum virginianum L. var. virginianum
Common Name
Wild Comfrey
Synonym(s)
C. virginianum
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Cynoglossum virginianum L. var. virginianum
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to rather dry forests. Frequent to common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".