Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.

Locations ofVicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.
Common Name
Slender Vetch, Lentil Vetch
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Infrequent in the Coastal Plain and n. Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".