Bromus scoparius L.

Locations ofBromus scoparius L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Bromus scoparius L.
Common Name
Broom Brome
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
A rare weed of roadsides and pastures. Known from Fairfax, Lee, and Montgomery counties.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".