Sphagnum subsecundum Nees

Locations ofSphagnum subsecundum Nees in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Sphagnaceae
Botanical Name
Sphagnum subsecundum Nees
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Bogs, seepages, acid swamps, pond edges, and ditches. Distributed statewide but scattered.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".