Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr.

Locations ofAulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Aulacomniaceae
Botanical Name
Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr.
Common Name
Ribbed Bog Moss
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".