Brotherella recurvans (Michx.) M. Fleisch.

Locations ofBrotherella recurvans (Michx.) M. Fleisch. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Sematophyllaceae
Botanical Name
Brotherella recurvans (Michx.) M. Fleisch.
Common Name
Satin Moss
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".