Pylaisiadelpha tenuirostris (Bruch & Schimp. ex Sull.) W.R. Buck

Locations ofPylaisiadelpha tenuirostris (Bruch & Schimp. ex Sull.) W.R. Buck in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Sematophyllaceae
Botanical Name
Pylaisiadelpha tenuirostris (Bruch & Schimp. ex Sull.) W.R. Buck
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Brotherella tenuirostris (Bruch & Schimp. ex Sull.) Broth.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".