Ptychostomum creberrimum (Taylor) J.R. Spence & H.P. Ramsay

Locations ofPtychostomum creberrimum (Taylor) J.R. Spence & H.P. Ramsay in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Bryaceae
Botanical Name
Ptychostomum creberrimum (Taylor) J.R. Spence & H.P. Ramsay
Common Name
Scarlet Stalk Moss
Synonym(s)
Bryum creberrimum Taylor
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".