Bromus ciliatus L.

Locations ofBromus ciliatus L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Bromus ciliatus L.
Common Name
Fringed Brome Grass, Fringed Brome
Synonym(s)
Bromus ciliatus L.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Bromus ciliatus L.
Comments
Habitat
Stream banks, seeps, seepage swamps, and fens. Rare in widely scattered localities of the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".