Dicranum fuscescens Turner var. fuscescens

Locations ofDicranum fuscescens Turner var. fuscescens in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Dicranaceae
Botanical Name
Dicranum fuscescens Turner var. fuscescens
Common Name
Curly Broom Moss
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".