Bromus catharticus Vahl var. catharticus

Locations ofBromus catharticus Vahl var. catharticus in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Bromus catharticus Vahl var. catharticus
Common Name
Rescue Grass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Bromus catharticus Vahl var. catharticus
Comments
Habitat
Cultivated fields, weedy roadsides, and urban waste ground. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".