Oxyrrhynchium hians (Hedw.) Loeske

Locations ofOxyrrhynchium hians (Hedw.) Loeske in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brachytheciaceae
Botanical Name
Oxyrrhynchium hians (Hedw.) Loeske
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Eurhynchium hians (Hedw.) Sande Lac.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".