Eurhynchiastrum pulchellum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen var. pulchellum

Locations ofEurhynchiastrum pulchellum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen var. pulchellum in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brachytheciaceae
Botanical Name
Eurhynchiastrum pulchellum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen var. pulchellum
Common Name
Rug Moss
Synonym(s)
Eurhynchium pulchellum (Hedw.) Jenn.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".