Hypnum lindbergii Mitt.

Locations ofHypnum lindbergii Mitt. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Hypnaceae
Botanical Name
Hypnum lindbergii Mitt.
Common Name
Pale Plait Moss
Synonym(s)
Calliergonella lindbergii (Mitt.) Hedenäs
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".