Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z. Iwats.

Locations ofPseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z. Iwats. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Hypnaceae
Botanical Name
Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z. Iwats.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".