Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst.

Locations ofLeptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amblystegiaceae
Botanical Name
Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst.
Common Name
Wet Thread Moss
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".