Neckera pennata Hedwig

Locations ofNeckera pennata Hedwig in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Neckeraceae
Botanical Name
Neckera pennata Hedwig
Common Name
Shingle Moss
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".