Platydictya subtilis (Hedw.) H.A. Crum

Locations ofPlatydictya subtilis (Hedw.) H.A. Crum in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amblystegiaceae
Botanical Name
Platydictya subtilis (Hedw.) H.A. Crum
Common Name
Algal Thread Moss
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".