Trichostomum tenuirostre (Hook. & Taylor) Lindb. var. tenuirostre

Locations ofTrichostomum tenuirostre (Hook. & Taylor) Lindb. var. tenuirostre in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Pottiaceae
Botanical Name
Trichostomum tenuirostre (Hook. & Taylor) Lindb. var. tenuirostre
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Oxystegus cylindricus (Bridel) Hilpert; Trichostomum cylindricum (Bridel) Müller Hal.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".