Weissia controversa Hedwig

Locations ofWeissia controversa Hedwig in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Pottiaceae
Botanical Name
Weissia controversa Hedwig
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".