Platylomella lescurii (Sull.) A. L. Andrews

Locations ofPlatylomella lescurii (Sull.) A. L. Andrews in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amblystegiaceae
Botanical Name
Platylomella lescurii (Sull.) A. L. Andrews
Common Name
Bordered Brook Moss
Synonym(s)
Sciaromium lescurii (Sull.) Broth.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".