Chiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda

Locations ofChiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lophocoleaceae
Botanical Name
Chiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Chiloscyphus pallescens var. fragilis (Roth) K. Müller
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".