Frullania ericoides (Nees ex Mart.) Mont.

Locations ofFrullania ericoides (Nees ex Mart.) Mont. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Frullaniaceae
Botanical Name
Frullania ericoides (Nees ex Mart.) Mont.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Frullania squarrosa Dum.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Many Virginia specimens have been called Frullania squarrosa Dum., a synonym of F. ericoides according to the Field Museum of Natural History database.
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".