Harpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle

Locations ofHarpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lejeuneaceae
Botanical Name
Harpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Harpalejeunea ovata (Hook.) Steph.; Harpalejeunea ovata var. integra Schuster
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".