Jubula pennsylvanica (Stephani) A. Evans

Locations ofJubula pennsylvanica (Stephani) A. Evans in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Jubulaceae
Botanical Name
Jubula pennsylvanica (Stephani) A. Evans
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Damp to wet, shaded rocks in and along streams, or where seepage supplies constant moisture. Widely distributed in the mountains and northern Piedmont; few collections elsewhere.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".