Radula complanata (L.) Dumort.

Locations ofRadula complanata (L.) Dumort. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Radulaceae
Botanical Name
Radula complanata (L.) Dumort.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Washington County specimen identified by P.G. Davison as Radula complanata ssp. lindenbergiana and needs further investigation. This taxon treated as Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C. Hartm. in Soderstrom et al (World Checklist of Hornworts and Liverworts).
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".