Riccia huebeneriana subsp. sullivantii (Austin) R.M. Schust.

Locations ofRiccia huebeneriana subsp. sullivantii (Austin) R.M. Schust. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ricciaceae
Botanical Name
Riccia huebeneriana subsp. sullivantii (Austin) R.M. Schust.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Riccia sullivantii Austin
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
In natural depression ponds, muddy river and stream shores, ditches, and other seasonally flooded wetlands that draw down during the growing season; also collected several times in agricultural fields. Widely scattered (possibly under-collected) across the state.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".