Jungermannia leiantha Grolle

Locations ofJungermannia leiantha Grolle in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Jungermanniaceae
Botanical Name
Jungermannia leiantha Grolle
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Jungermannia lanceolata auct. pl.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Two specimens collected in Shenandoah National Park (Madison County) and labeled "Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort." likely belong here.
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".