Lejeunea ulicina (Taylor) Gottsche

Locations ofLejeunea ulicina (Taylor) Gottsche in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lejeuneaceae
Botanical Name
Lejeunea ulicina (Taylor) Gottsche
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
On bark of various hardwoods, eastern hemlock, and Fraser Fir; occasionally on cliffs and sandstone outcrops. Widely scattered in the mountains, mostly at higher elevations, or in sheltered habitats at lower elevations.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".