Barbilophozia attenuata (Nees) Loeske

Locations ofBarbilophozia attenuata (Nees) Loeske in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Scapaniaceae
Botanical Name
Barbilophozia attenuata (Nees) Loeske
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Lophozia attenuata (Nees) Dumort.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".