Atrichum crispulum Besch.

Locations ofAtrichum crispulum Besch. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Polytrichaceae
Botanical Name
Atrichum crispulum Besch.
Common Name
Crispy Starburst Moss
Synonym(s)
Atrichum oerstedianum (Müll. Hal.) Mitt.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".