Rhynchostegium aquaticum A. Jaeger

Locations ofRhynchostegium aquaticum A. Jaeger in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brachytheciaceae
Botanical Name
Rhynchostegium aquaticum A. Jaeger
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Torrentaria aquatica (A. Jaeger) Ochyra, Torrentaria riparioides (Hedw.) Ochyra (misapplied)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".