Rhynchostegium serrulatum (Hedw.) A. Jaeger

Locations ofRhynchostegium serrulatum (Hedw.) A. Jaeger in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brachytheciaceae
Botanical Name
Rhynchostegium serrulatum (Hedw.) A. Jaeger
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Steerecleus serrulatus (Hedw.) H. Rob.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".