Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp.

Locations ofDichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Dicranaceae
Botanical Name
Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Dicranum pellucidum Hedw.; Oreoweisia torquescens (Hornsch. ex Brid.) Wijk & Margad.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".