Schistidium viride H. H. Blom & C. Darigo

Locations ofSchistidium viride H. H. Blom & C. Darigo in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Grimmiaceae
Botanical Name
Schistidium viride H. H. Blom & C. Darigo
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
This name was published after FNA Vol. 27 was published.
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".