Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.

Locations ofAlopecurus myosuroides Huds. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.
Common Name
Slender Foxtail Grass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Low fields, roadsides, ditches. Very infrequent to rare, Coastal Plain and outer Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".