Sagittaria rigida Pursh

Locations ofSagittaria rigida Pursh in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Alismataceae
Botanical Name
Sagittaria rigida Pursh
Common Name
Sessile-fruited Arrowhead
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Sagittaria rigida Pursh
Comments
Habitat
Natural mountain ponds, wet meadows. Rare and widely scattered in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".