Achillea millefolium L.

Locations ofAchillea millefolium L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Achillea millefolium L.
Common Name
Common Yarrow
Synonym(s)
Achillea millefolium L. var. occidentalis DC.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Achillea millefolium L.
Comments
Habitat
Ubiquitous in fields, meadows, roadsides, clearings, mesic to dry upland forests, and other habitats. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".