Antennaria solitaria Rydb.

Locations ofAntennaria solitaria Rydb. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Antennaria solitaria Rydb.
Common Name
Single-head Pussytoes
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Antennaria solitaria Rydb.
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to dry-mesic forests, especially on bluffs and stream banks. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".