Callitriche terrestris Raf.

Locations ofCallitriche terrestris Raf. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Plantaginaceae
Botanical Name
Callitriche terrestris Raf.
Common Name
Terrestrial Water-starwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Callitriche terrestris Raf.
Comments
Habitat
Muddy ruts, ditches, depressions in forest roads and paths; in drier habitats than other Callitriche spp. Infrequent, scattered throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".