Elatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

Locations ofElatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Elatinaceae
Botanical Name
Elatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Common Name
Small Waterwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Elatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Comments
Habitat
Freshwater intertidal shores and mud flats. Rare; known only from
the c. and n. Coastal Plain (Arlingont, Fairfax, and King William counties).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".