Phyllanthus urinaria L. ssp. urinaria

Locations ofPhyllanthus urinaria L. ssp. urinaria in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Phyllanthaceae
Botanical Name
Phyllanthus urinaria L. ssp. urinaria
Common Name
Chamber Bitter
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
A weed around greenhouses, gardens, mulched beds.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".