Euphorbia corollata L.

Locations ofEuphorbia corollata L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Euphorbiaceae
Botanical Name
Euphorbia corollata L.
Common Name
Flowering Spurge
Synonym(s)
Euphorbia corollata L. var. corollata (see E. pubentissima)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Euphorbia corollata L.
Comments
See E. pubentissima
Habitat
Dry-mesic to dry forests, woodlands, barrens, outcrops, clearings, and riverside prairies; tolerates a range of rock types and soil chemistries. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".