Monotropa uniflora L.

Locations ofMonotropa uniflora L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ericaceae
Botanical Name
Monotropa uniflora L.
Common Name
Indian Pipe
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Monotropa uniflora L.
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to dry upland forests, in a variety of soils and vegetation types. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".